| Tender Title | Miscellaneous Civil Works for Rack Washer Installation at EAF Facility, Faridabad | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | THS/Civil/NIT/26-27/09 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Thsti Ncr Bsc Faridabad , Faridabad , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-17 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Misc Civil Work For The Installation Of Rack Washer At Eaf Facility Ncr Bsc Faridabad
This tender, reference number THS/Civil/NIT/26-27/09, is issued by the ED THSTI NCR BSC Faridabad, a Central Government Ministry/Department under the Translational Health Sci. and Tech. Inst. DoBT, for Miscellaneous Civil Works related to the installation of a rack washer at the EAF facility, NCR BSC Faridabad. The tender is open for application and all necessary bid documents will be available for download from 17-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM until 07-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 17-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM through to the closing date of 07-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. There is no tender fee, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4500 is required. This opportunity falls under the Civil Works product category.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ed Thsti Ncr Bsc Faridabad |
| Address | Thsti Ncr Bsc Faridabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Miscellaneous Civil Works At Dvor, Jalalabad..read more
Miscellaneous Civil Works At Ntpc Township Sipat For Period 2026-2028..read more
Miscellaneous Civil Works In Non-operational Area For The Year (2024-25) At..read more
Contract For Structural Repair Works, External And Internal Painting And Miscellaneous..read more
Silvassa GL Plant: Miscellaneous Civil and Enabling Works Project..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category