NTPC Sipat Township: Two-Year Contract for Miscellaneous Civil Construction and Maintenance

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title NTPC Sipat Township: Two-Year Contract for Miscellaneous Civil Construction and Maintenance
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111427_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900330596
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSipat Super Thermal Power Project , Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNTPC Sipat Township: Two-Year Contract for Miscellaneous Civil Construction and Maintenance
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111427_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900330596
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSipat Super Thermal Power Project,Bilaspurcgh, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 04:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Miscellaneous Civil Works At Ntpc Township Sipat For Period 2026-2028

NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids for Miscellaneous Civil Works at NTPC Township Sipat, to be executed over a period of 730 days, spanning from 2026 to 2028. This is a Limited Tender for Works, with the Tender Reference Number being NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900330596. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 4:00 PM until September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid submissions are also accepted within the same period, commencing on September 1, 2026, at 4:00 PM and closing on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A bid security in the form of a fixed amount of ₹2,00,000 is required, payable online. Bids will be opened on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at USSC Naya Raipur. The tender comprises two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including proof of e-payment of bid security, and Cover 2 for the Finance bid, where the GST percentage is to be quoted in the online Bill of Quantities (BOQ). General Technical Evaluation is allowed, and the bid validity period is 120 days. The bid opening will take place at USSC Naya Raipur. The contact person for this tender is Ajay Kumar Verma, located at USSC Naya Raipur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ajay Kumar Verma
AddressUssc Naya Raipur&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Miscellaneous Civil Works Contract For Stage-iii At Ntpc Sipat..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Civil Maintenance Contract For Township Area At Ntpc Faridabad(2026-28) For..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Repair And Maintenance Of Civil Work At..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Civil Maintenance Contract For Plant Area At Ntpc Faridabad(2026-28) For..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Civil Works Of Ict, 1500 Mva, 765kv And Its Associated Bay..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Miscellaneous Civil Works Contract For Stage-iii At Ntpc Sipat...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Civil Maintenance Contract For Township Area At Ntpc Faridabad(2026-28)...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Repair And Maintenance Of Civil Work...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Civil Maintenance Contract For Plant Area At Ntpc Faridabad(2026-28)...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Civil Works Of Ict, 1500 Mva, 765kv And Its Associated...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More