RCF Thal CWS: Structural Repairs, Painting, and Civil Works

Works
Building Construction
+ 3
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title RCF Thal CWS: Structural Repairs, Painting, and Civil Works
Tender ID2026_RCFL_921942_1Tender Reference NumberTH/CC/90170/26/D24-15(I)/391
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 09:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:30 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationRcf Thal Alibag , Raigarh , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRCF Thal CWS: Structural Repairs, Painting, and Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_RCFL_921942_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTH/CC/90170/26/D24-15(I)/391
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 09:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:30 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationRcf Thal Alibag,Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 09:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 09:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 10:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 09:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:30 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 09:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 09:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 10:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 09:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Contract For Structural Repair Works, External And Internal Painting And Miscellaneous Civil Works At Cws At Rcf Thal

Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Ltd. (RCF) is seeking qualified contractors for comprehensive structural repair works, external and internal painting, and miscellaneous civil works at their CWS facility in RCF Thal. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number TH/CC/90170/26/D24-15(I)/391 and Tender ID 2026_RCFL_921942_1, requires a two-cover bid submission process. Interested parties must ensure their bids, including all mandatory documents such as process compliance statements, no deviation undertakings, GST clauses, integrity pact, and proof of EMD payment, are submitted by the deadline of 10:30 AM on September 7, 2026. The EMD amount is ₹1,50,000, payable through various means, with options for BG/ST or exemption as per guidelines. The contract duration is estimated at 365 days, with bid validity extending for 90 days. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the RCF Thal Site, Alibag, Raigad, or via VC. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 02:30 PM at RCF Thal Alibag. This opportunity is open to all eligible contractors as detailed in the tender documents, with no tender fee applicable.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm Cc
AddressContract Cell Dept., Admin. Bldg., Rcf Thal Factory, Alibag, Raigad - 402208
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Contract For Sheeting Works For Conveyor Gantries In Php At Rcf..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Engineers India Limited Tender

Civil And Structural Works-ii For Lube Modernization And Bottom Upgradation (lmbu)..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

S R To Rc Building Known As Indraprastha In D 2..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Miscellaneous Civil Works, Painting And Replacement Of Asbestos Sheets At Sqag..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Structural Painting Job At Nrl Site..read more

Golaghat , Assam

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Contract For Sheeting Works For Conveyor Gantries In Php At...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Engineers India Limited Tender

Civil And Structural Works-ii For Lube Modernization And Bottom Upgradation...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

S R To Rc Building Known As Indraprastha In D...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Miscellaneous Civil Works, Painting And Replacement Of Asbestos Sheets At...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Structural Painting Job At Nrl Site...read more

Golaghat , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category