| Tender Title | Indraprastha Building Mumbai: Structural Repair, Plastering, Painting, and Drainage System Overhaul | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MHADA_1331911_1 | Tender Reference Number | No. EE/D-2/2654 dtd 24.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:05 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 34.66 L | Tender Location | Rajni Mahal Tardeo , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:05 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:05 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - S R To Rc Building Known As Indraprastha In D 2 Ward Mumbai Repairs To External And Internal Structural Work Plaster Painting Work And Drainage Line
This tender, issued by the Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority through the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER/D-2/MBRRB, invites eligible bidders for the comprehensive repair and reconstruction of the RC Building known as Indraprastha, located in D 2 Ward, Mumbai. The scope of work encompasses critical external and internal structural repairs, plastering, painting, and the complete overhaul of the drainage line system for the specified building. The tender is an open, advertised tender with two covers, requiring bidders to submit a fee/prequalification/technical proposal in PDF format and a financial proposal (BOQ) in XLS format. The estimated tender value is ₹34,66,202, with a bid validity period of 90 days. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates for document download, bid submission, and bid opening, with the tender documents available for download from 27th August 2026, 10:05 AM, until 5th September 2026, 05:30 PM. Bids must be submitted by the same closing date and time. The bid opening will take place on 7th September 2026, at 11:30 AM. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹500 is applicable. Further details, including specific tender documents and requirements, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer/d-2/mbrrb |
| Address | 89 91 1 St Floor Rajani Mahal Tardeo Mumbai 400 034 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Painting Works At Chembur Guest House, West Zone Ecil..read more
Structural Audit and Condition Assessment of Building P 187, Naval Dockyard..read more
Contract For Structural Repair Works, External And Internal Painting And Miscellaneous..read more
Rprc266373-structural Repair And Chemical-resistant Coating Of Neutralization Pits And Associated Drainage..read more
Repair, Painting And Misc. Works Of Police Thana Building, Cps-1, Khairi...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category