Panipat Refinery: Structural Repair and Chemical Coating for Neutralization Pits and Drainage Network

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Drainage Work
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateSep 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.16 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Panipat Refinery: Structural Repair and Chemical Coating for Neutralization Pits and Drainage Network
Tender ID2026_PR_191253_1Tender Reference Number9060C26C58
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-11 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 02:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.16 Cr Tender LocationPanipat Refinery , Panipat , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePanipat Refinery: Structural Repair and Chemical Coating for Neutralization Pits and Drainage Network
  • Tender ID2026_PR_191253_1
  • Tender Reference Number9060C26C58
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 02:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.16 Cr
  • Tender LocationPanipat Refinery,Panipat, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 01:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 02:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-11 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 02:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 01:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 02:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 29,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Rprc266373-structural Repair And Chemical-resistant Coating Of Neutralization Pits And Associated Drainage Network Of Dm Plant, Panipat Refinery

IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is seeking bids for the structural repair and chemical-resistant coating of neutralization pits and their associated drainage network within the DM Plant at the Panipat Refinery. This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PR_191253_1 and Tender Reference Number 9060C26C58, has a total tender value of ₹1,15,91,415. Key critical dates include the document download period from September 2, 2026, 01:05 PM to September 16, 2026, 02:30 PM, with bid submissions accepted from September 11, 2026, 09:00 AM to September 16, 2026, 02:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 17, 2026, 03:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹29,000, with options for BG/ST or EMD exemption. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 for the finance bid (BOQ). Detailed requirements for both covers, including specific documents such as balance sheets, PF/ESIC/PAN/GST registrations, and a notarized Power of Attorney, are provided within the tender documents. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 8, 2026, at 10:30 AM in the 2nd Floor Conference Room, Admin Building, Panipat Refinery. Bidders are advised to refer to the NIT documents for comprehensive details regarding pre-qualification criteria, scope of work, and submission guidelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm Contracts
AddressPanipat Refinery
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract for Piping and Structural Maintenance at IOCL Guwahati..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Contract For Structural Repair Works, External And Internal Painting And Miscellaneous..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Structural Item Supply and Supervision for Military Maintenance Requirement..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Structural Works With Material In Maintenance Dept. At Bpcl Mumbai Refinery...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract for Piping and Structural Maintenance at IOCL...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Contract For Structural Repair Works, External And Internal Painting And...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Structural Item Supply and Supervision for Military Maintenance Requirement...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Structural Works With Material In Maintenance Dept. At Bpcl Mumbai...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More