Structural Item Supply and Supervision for Military Maintenance Requirement

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Structural Item Supply and Supervision for Military Maintenance Requirement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968177Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:58 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Darjiling , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleStructural Item Supply and Supervision for Military Maintenance Requirement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968177
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:58 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Darjiling, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:58 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:58 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bearing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968177, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, representing the Indian Army, under the Ministry of Defence. The procurement pertains to the "Supply and Supervision of Structural Items for MMR" and is scheduled to commence on 27-08-2026 at 5:58 PM, concluding on 10-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The scope of supply encompasses a comprehensive list of structural items essential for the Military Maintenance Requirement (MMR), including but not limited to Aluminium sheets, 60-ton Hydraulic Jacks, Hydraulic Power Packs, Jack Supports, Hydraulic Oil, Electric Wrenches with sockets (sizes 24 and 19), Nuts and Bolts of various sizes, and miscellaneous tools and painting materials. The total quantity for this requirement is 129 units. The tender is being managed by the Office at Darjeeling.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    rfp_2026-08-27-16-00-10_1b9a178411fdc82a008a33eb8470b087.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9814248.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Tender For The Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Micropipette On&#x0d 2..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Tender For The Supply, Installation And Commissioning Fully Automatic Urine Analyzer..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Structural Steel Supply Rate Contract for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Tender For The Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Immuno-assay Analyzer On..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Tender For The Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Ultrabrief Ect Instrument..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Tender For The Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Micropipette On&#x0d...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Tender For The Supply, Installation And Commissioning Fully Automatic Urine...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Structural Steel Supply Rate Contract for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Tender For The Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Immuno-assay Analyzer...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Tender For The Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Ultrabrief Ect...read more

Panchkula , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More