| Tender Title | Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Immuno-Assay Analyzers on 2-Year Rate Contract | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_525864_1 | Tender Reference Number | 3/3-HMSCL-677-H/Tend. /2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-01 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.55 Cr | Tender Location | Md Hmscl , Panchkula , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-01 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-01 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-01 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-06-01 03:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-06-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Tender For The Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Immuno-assay Analyzer On 2 Years Rate Contract As Mentioned Against Item In Schedule Of Requirement.
This tender, Reference Number 3/3-HMSCL-677-H/Tend. /2026-27, is issued by the Haryana Board Corporation, specifically by MD, HMSCL, located at Plot No. 9, DHL Square Building, 5th Floor, Sector-22, IT Park Panchkula (Pincode: 134109). The tender seeks bids for the supply, installation, and commissioning of Immuno-Assay Analyzers under a two-year Rate Contract. The estimated tender value is ₹2,55,00,000. Interested parties are invited to download tender documents from June 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting from June 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with a firm submission deadline of September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the O/o MD, HMSCL. This is an open tender for Goods, specifically within the Medical Equipments/Waste product category. A tender fee of ₹6,000 (₹5,000 tender fee and ₹1,000 processing fee) is applicable, payable online. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 is required, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. The contract form is Item-rate/Agreement basic, and the bid validity period is 180 days. The tender involves two covers: Technical Bid and Financial Bid. Further details, including pre-qualification criteria, are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Md, Hmscl |
| Address | Plot No. 9, Dhl Square Building, 5th Floor,&#x0d Sector- 22, It Park Panchkula. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Laboratory Reagents for Yumizen Immuno Assay Analyzers..read more
Tender For The Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Micropipette On
 2..read more
Tender For The Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Ultrabrief Ect Instrument..read more
Tender For The Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Fully Automated
 Coagulometer..read more
Tender For The Supply, Installation And Commissioning Fully Automatic Urine Analyzer..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category