| Tender Title | Chembur Guest House Repair and Painting Services, Mumbai | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 6600001453 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 02:29 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 03:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 02:29 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:29 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 03:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:29 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 03:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,317 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Repair And Painting Works At Chembur Guest House, West Zone Ecil Mumbai Unit.
Electronics Corporation of India Limited (ECIL), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting sealed bids for the Repair and painting works at Chembur Guest House, West Zone ECIL Mumbai Unit. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 6600001453, falls under the "Works" tender category and specifically the "Civil - Painting, Sand blasting" product category. The project entails comprehensive repair and painting services at the specified Mumbai location. The tender is being advertised as an Open/Advertised tender, with documents available for download from 01-Sep-2026 at 02:29 PM until 22-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 01-Sep-2026 at 02:29 PM, with the final deadline for submission being 22-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. Bids will be opened on 22-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of INR 15,317 is required, and there is no tender fee associated with this procurement. The tender is being invited by SOUVIK BISWAS from ECIL Hyderabad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Souvik Biswas |
| Address | Ecil Hyderabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Plinth Protection, Repair Work And Painting In Guest House..read more
External Repairs And Waterproof Painting Of 10 Number Of Dead Walls..read more
Roof Treatment And Painting Of Guest House Building At Csir-cmeri Coefm..read more
Repair Work In Guest House And Prefab Hostel Corridor...read more
Dumper10488 Denting and Painting Repair Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category