| Tender Title | External Repairs and Waterproof Painting for Nalanda Officers Quarters Residential Towers in Chembur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RBI_288464_1 | Tender Reference Number | RBI/Mumbai Regional Office/Estate BKC/26-27/2 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-18 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-29 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 36.17 L | Tender Location | Rbi Officers Qtrs Nalanda , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-30 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-29 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-18 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-29 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 72,340 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - External Repairs And Waterproof Painting Of 10 Number Of Dead Walls Of Residential Towers, Nalanda Officers Quarter, Chembur, Mumbai
This tender is invited by the Reserve Bank of India, a Public Sector Undertaking, for essential external repairs and waterproof painting of ten dead walls located at the residential towers of Nalanda Officers Quarter in Chembur, Mumbai. The project falls under the Civil Works category with an estimated tender value of ₹36,17,000. The Estate Cell, RBI, BKC Office, located at Estate Cell, RBI, BKC Office, Mumbai, is the inviting authority. Prospective bidders are informed that the tender documents will be available for download from August 21, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 2, 2026, 12:12 AM. The bid submission period commences on September 18, 2026, 05:00 PM, and concludes on September 29, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 30, 2026, 03:00 PM, at the Estate Cell, RBI, BKC Office. A Demand Draft or NEFT can be used for payment instruments, with no tender fee applicable. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹72,340 is required, payable to the Regional Director, RBI, Mumbai, with options for BG/ST or EMD exemption. This is a limited tender with a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including proof of EMD payment, and Cover 2 for the Price Bid/BOQ. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Estate Cell Rbi Bkc |
| Address | Estate Cell, Rbi, Bkc Office |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairs To Sports Facility, Painting To External Services And Mes Installation..read more
General Repairs And External Repainting Of G, H, J, K Buildings,..read more
Repair And Painting Works At Chembur Guest House, West Zone Ecil..read more
Engineering, Procurement And Construction Of Residential Flats Including All Civil, Structural,..read more
Boiler Chimney Repairs and Painting Services for Kisan Sahakari Chini Mills..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category