| Tender Title | Annual Structural Painting Maintenance Contract for Numaligarh Refinery | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NRL_923372_1 | Tender Reference Number | PUR1013171/DIP |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Numaligarh Refinery Limited , Golaghat , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,49,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Annual Maintenance Contract For Structural Painting Job At Nrl Site
Numaligarh Refinery Limited (NRL), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for an Annual Maintenance Contract for Structural Painting jobs at its NRL site. This open tender process, designated as Tender ID 2026_NRL_923372_1 and Tender Reference Number PUR1013171/DIP, requires a two-cover bid submission system. Cover 1 will encompass scanned copies of the EMD receipt (or exemption certificate), the signed and sealed tender document, technical documents, and supporting documents as specified. Cover 2 is exclusively for the priced bid BOQ. The EMD amount is fixed at ₹7,49,000, payable to Numaligarh Refinery Limited, and can be submitted via Bank Guarantee or ST. Bidders must note that the tender fee is ₹0.00. Document download and bid submission commence on August 22, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Numaligarh Refinery Limited. The contract is for a period of 720 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Further details regarding tenderer class, pre-bid meetings (NA), and specific technical requirements are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dipu Kumar Bhatta 9435150677 |
| Address | Numaligarh Refinery Limited |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Dre226b068 Annual Rate Contract For Industrial Painting Of Tanks (external) At..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract For Painting Works For 2 Years At Iim..read more
Annual Rate Contract For Repair And Maintenance Of Civil Work At..read more
Contract For Structural Repair Works, External And Internal Painting And Miscellaneous..read more
Structural Works With Material In Maintenance Dept. At Bpcl Mumbai Refinery...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category