Construction of Retaining Wall and Chainlink Fencing in Doda

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Retaining Wall and Chainlink Fencing in Doda
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322465_3Tender Reference Numbere-NIT 34 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3 L Tender LocationDoda , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Retaining Wall and Chainlink Fencing in Doda
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322465_3
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT 34 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3 L
  • Tender LocationDoda,Doda, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Nit/sbd

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number e-NIT 34 of 2026-27, is for Civil Works within the Works category, specifically the "Construction of R/Wall and Chainlink Fencing at MS Bun Doda." Issued by the Executive Engineer PWD (R&B) Division Doda, a State Government and UT organization, this is an Open Tender with a Tender Value of ₹3,00,000 and a stipulated Work Period of 30 days. The Bid Validity is set for 120 days. Bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹600, payable via Treasury Challan under MH 0059, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,000, which can be submitted as a Cash Deposit (CDR) or through Bank Guarantee/Security Treasury, with exemption options available. The tender requires a two-cover bid submission system: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents, including a scanned copy of the Treasury Challan and CDR, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Key dates for this tender include the Document Download and Bid Submission Start Date as 27-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM, with the Document Download and Bid Submission End Date being 09-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 10-Sep-2026 at 12:30 PM at the Bid Opening Place in Doda. Potential applicants should note that no pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Pwd (rnb) Division Doda
AddressExecutive Engineer Pwd (rnb) Division Doda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Chainlink Fencing, Hardstanding And Compound Wall Under Age (i)..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Chainlink Fencing Of Graveyard At&#x0d Sarathpora..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Retaining Wall And Fencing Around &#x0d Sunni Graveyard Near Islamiya School..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104318-(construction Of Fencing Chainlink Around Nandraz Graveyard At Darganiegund Aripal)..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Balance Work Of Boundary Wall Of &#x0d Sheikh Mohall Graveyard By..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Chainlink Fencing, Hardstanding And Compound Wall Under Age...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Chainlink Fencing Of Graveyard At&#x0d Sarathpora...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Retaining Wall And Fencing Around &#x0d Sunni Graveyard Near Islamiya...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104318-(construction Of Fencing Chainlink Around Nandraz Graveyard At Darganiegund Aripal)...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Balance Work Of Boundary Wall Of &#x0d Sheikh Mohall Graveyard...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More