P Path Tile Installation on Main Road to Panchayat Gar Malhut Gali

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 100 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title P Path Tile Installation on Main Road to Panchayat Gar Malhut Gali
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322421_7Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 77 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 100 K Tender LocationRew Office Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleP Path Tile Installation on Main Road to Panchayat Gar Malhut Gali
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322421_7
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 77 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 100 K
  • Tender LocationRew Office Rajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Nit

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number e-NIT No. 77 REW Rajouri of 2026, is issued by the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, on behalf of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, for the "P PATH TILE WORK AT MAIN ROAD TO PANCHAYAT GAR MALHUT GALI". This open tender, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹1,00,000 and requires a Bid Validity of 120 days. Prospective bidders are advised that the document download period commences on 26-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM and concludes on 12-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM, aligning with the bid submission start and end dates. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 14-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM, with the bid opening place being the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. A Tender Fee of ₹300 is payable to the Revenue Head, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹2,000, is required, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. The EMD can be submitted through various instruments including Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Bankers Cheque, Bankers Pay Order, Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, and CDR. This tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance, with specific document types indicated as .pdf and .xls respectively. Interested parties are directed to refer to the NIT for comprehensive work descriptions and specific requirements. The period of work is stipulated as 30 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Tile Path From Main &#x0d Road To House Of..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt. Of P/path Main Road To Muni Devi House And Tile..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Path From Main Road To Fayaz Ahmad Mir..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Tile Path From Main &#x0d Road To House...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt. Of P/path Main Road To Muni Devi House And...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Path From Main Road To Fayaz Ahmad...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More