| Tender Title | Civil Works for P Path Main Road to Abu Bakar Jamia Masjid, Rajouri | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322119_44 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 62 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 21-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.20 L | Tender Location | Rew Office Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Refer Nit
The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, through the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, invites sealed bids for Civil Works related to the "P PATH MAIN ROAD TO ABU BAKAR JAMIA MASJID". This open tender, e-NIT No. 62 REW Rajouri of 2026, with a Tender Reference Number of 2026_RDPR_322119_44, is valued at ₹1,20,000 and requires a bid validity period of 90 days. A performance period of 120 days is stipulated for the successful completion of the work. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,400, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. A tender fee of ₹300 is also applicable. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, which should include all scanned documents as mentioned in the NIT and be in .pdf format, and Cover 2 for Finance, which should contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. Document download and bid submission commenced on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the document download closing on September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM, and bid submission also closing on the same date and time. Bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. Payment for the tender fee can be made offline under code CD 0020010200000890, payable to Revenue Head. Accepted payment instruments for EMD include Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Bankers Cheque, Bankers Pay Order, Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, and CDR. This is a State Government tender, and further details are available in the referenced NIT document, which can be downloaded.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Refer Nit..read more
Refer Nit..read more
Refer Nit..read more
Construction Lane From Main Road
 To Jamia Masjid Chitroo..read more
Rdddc2627106173 - Construction Of Lane From Main Road To Jamia Masjid..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category