Shiva Ward 06 Tile Pathway Construction Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 97.10 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Shiva Ward 06 Tile Pathway Construction Project
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322224_27Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 86 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.24.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 97.10 K Tender LocationDoda , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleShiva Ward 06 Tile Pathway Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322224_27
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 86 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.24.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 97.10 K
  • Tender LocationDoda,Doda, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,942
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Constt. Of Tile Work From Main Road To Ghulam Hussain Malik House And Tile Work From Main Road To Abid House And Mustafa House At Shiva W.no. 06 Pyt Shiva Block Ghat (pris Grant) 2nd Call

This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Doda, an organization under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj State Government, pertains to the construction of tile work at Shiva, Ward No. 06, under Block Ghat, as part of the PRIs Grant initiative. The specific scope of work involves the construction of tile work from the main road to Ghulam Hussain Malik's house, and also from the main road to Abid and Mustafa houses within the designated area. This is the second call for tenders for this project. The tender is an Open Tender, with a bid validity period of 120 days and a stipulated work completion period of 30 days. The estimated tender value is ₹97,100, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,942, representing 2.0% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹600 is also applicable. Bidders are required to submit their bids offline, with the bid submission period commencing on August 25, 2026, at 02:00 PM and concluding on September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Doda. All relevant documents, including the eNIT and BOQ, can be downloaded from August 25, 2026, starting at 02:00 PM until September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The tender falls under the Civil Works product category.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Doda
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Doda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction . Of Tile Lane At&#x0d Ward No.2 At Qazibagh..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Thane Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Gutter Pathway Garden At Behaman Complex Area In Ward..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Army Tender

Construction Of Ilcb Pathway At Damteng..read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh

Local Self Government Department Tender

Civil Work..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction . Of Tile Lane At&#x0d Ward No.2 At Qazibagh...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Thane Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Gutter Pathway Garden At Behaman Complex Area In...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Army Tender

Construction Of Ilcb Pathway At Damteng...read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh

Local Self Government Department Tender

Civil Work...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category