Gutter Pathway Garden Construction at Behaman Complex, Mumbra Ward 33

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 20.34 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gutter Pathway Garden Construction at Behaman Complex, Mumbra Ward 33
Tender ID2026_TMC_1334677_1Tender Reference NumberTMC/PRO/PWD-HO/459/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 20.34 L Tender LocationWork , Thane , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGutter Pathway Garden Construction at Behaman Complex, Mumbra Ward 33
  • Tender ID2026_TMC_1334677_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTMC/PRO/PWD-HO/459/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 20.34 L
  • Tender LocationWork,Thane, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1090
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 21,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Gutter Pathway Garden At Behaman Complex Area In Ward No. 33 Mumbra

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_TMC_1334677_1 and Tender Reference Number TMC/PRO/PWD-HO/459/2026-27, is an open invitation for bids by the Thane Municipal Corporation Thane, specifically from the EE Diva Ward Committee. The scope of work involves the "Construction of Gutter Pathway Garden at Behaman Complex area in ward No. 33 Mumbra," a project estimated at ₹20,34,198. This is a civil works project with a contract form based on percentage and a stipulated work period of 100 days. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid comprising a Technical Bid (in .pdf format) and a Financial Bid (in .xls format). The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹21,000, with a tender fee of ₹1090 (₹590 tender fee and ₹500 processing fee). All payments are to be made online. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on September 3, 2026, at 1:00 PM, and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM at Diva. The bid validity period is 90 days. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed technical specifications, pre-qualification requirements, and any other pertinent information.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee Diva Ward Committee
AddressDiva Ward Committee
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Thane Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Gutter Pipe Gutter Pathway Garden In Rashid Compound Devaripada..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Thane Municipal Corporation Tender

Kalwa Mumbra Assembly Constituency Ward 149 Concrete Paving And Construction Of..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

Const. Of Gutter / Passage At Ward No. 33, Near Juber..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

Const. Of Gutter / Passage At Ward No. 33, Near Ujjwal..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

Const. Of Gutter / Passage At Ward No. 33, Near Guru..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Thane Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Gutter Pipe Gutter Pathway Garden In Rashid Compound...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Thane Municipal Corporation Tender

Kalwa Mumbra Assembly Constituency Ward 149 Concrete Paving And Construction...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

Const. Of Gutter / Passage At Ward No. 33, Near...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

Const. Of Gutter / Passage At Ward No. 33, Near...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

Const. Of Gutter / Passage At Ward No. 33, Near...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More