Concrete Paving, Drain, and Footpath Construction for Royal Garden and Red Rose Surme Plaza, Thane

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 11.91 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Concrete Paving, Drain, and Footpath Construction for Royal Garden and Red Rose Surme Plaza, Thane
Tender ID2026_TMC_1334171_1Tender Reference NumberTMC/PRO/PWD-HO/449/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 11.91 L Tender LocationWork , Thane , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConcrete Paving, Drain, and Footpath Construction for Royal Garden and Red Rose Surme Plaza, Thane
  • Tender ID2026_TMC_1334171_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTMC/PRO/PWD-HO/449/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 11.91 L
  • Tender LocationWork,Thane, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1090
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Kalwa Mumbra Assembly Constituency Ward 149 Concrete Paving And Construction Of Drains And Footpaths In The Red Rose Surme Plaza And Royal Garden Area Of Ward No 33

This tender seeks proposals for significant infrastructure development within Thane Municipal Corporation, specifically for the Kalwa Mumbra Assembly Constituency, Ward No. 33. The scope of work involves the concrete paving of roads and the construction of essential drains and footpaths across the Red Rose Surme Plaza and Royal Garden areas. This project, valued at ₹11,90,600, is critical for enhancing local infrastructure and improving the urban environment for residents. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number TMC/PRO/PWD-HO/449/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_TMC_1334171_1, is an open tender with a contract form based on a percentage, requiring two covers for submission: a Technical Bid and a Financial Bid. Prospective bidders must submit their applications online, with the bidding period commencing on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concluding on September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹12,000, and a Tender Fee of ₹1090 is applicable. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Diva ward Committee, with a stipulated work completion period of 90 days and a bid validity of 90 days. This procurement opportunity is managed by the EE Diva Ward Committee of the Thane Municipal Corporation, a State Government and UT organization, under the Public Works Department.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee Diva Ward Committee
AddressDiva Ward Committee
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

J And K State Sports Council Tender

Construction Of Synthetic Volleyball&#x0d Court At Red Rose Stadium Arnia 2nd..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development Department Tender

02 Construction Of Concrete Road And Fixing Paving Block Within The..read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

E Nagar Palika Government Of India Tender

Supply of Precast Concrete Paving Blocks for Shahdol Urban Development..read more

Shahdol , Madhya Pradesh

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of Precast Concrete Paving Blocks to IS 15658 Standards..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Repair And Maintenance Work Of Roads By Cement Concrete Paver Block,..read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

J And K State Sports Council Tender

Construction Of Synthetic Volleyball&#x0d Court At Red Rose Stadium Arnia...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development Department Tender

02 Construction Of Concrete Road And Fixing Paving Block Within...read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

E Nagar Palika Government Of India Tender

Supply of Precast Concrete Paving Blocks for Shahdol Urban Development...read more

Shahdol , Madhya Pradesh

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of Precast Concrete Paving Blocks to IS 15658 Standards...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Repair And Maintenance Work Of Roads By Cement Concrete Paver...read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More