| Tender Title | Damteng ILCB Pathway Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ARMY_775332_2 | Tender Reference Number | 4C/SAD/26-27/71/61 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Damteng , Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 27,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Ilcb Pathway At Damteng
This tender, identified by Reference Number 4C/SAD/26-27/71/61 and Tender ID 2026_ARMY_775332_2, is for the "CONSTRUCTION OF ILCB PATHWAY AT DAMTENG" and is being issued by the IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC), a Central Government Ministry/Department. The work involves construction works, with a stipulated period of 90 days for completion and a bid validity of 180 days. The tender will be an open, advertised tender with two covers. Cover 1 will include scanned copies of the RFP, duly signed, EMD, and all other required documents as per the RFP. Cover 2 will be for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹27,000 is required, with options for BG/ST or EMD exemption allowed. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from September 2, 2026, 12:00 PM, until September 11, 2026, 09:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 2, 2026, 12:00 PM, with a strict submission deadline of September 11, 2026, 09:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM at DAMTENG. Please refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements and any specific remarks.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Arun Baloria |
| Address | 13 Sikh
 Damteng
 C/o 99 Apo
 Pin912213 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Border Brew Cafe At Damteng, Burma, Arunachal Pradesh..read more
Construction Of New Melling Damteng Road From Km 0.000 To Km..read more
Civil Work..read more
Improvement Of Pathway At Hamid Khan Chawl..read more
Supply And Constr Of Ilcb Hume Pipe Drain Hesco Basket And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category