| Tender Title | Construction of 6km ILCB Hume Pipe Drain, Hesco Basket, and ILC Blocks for Operational Training Facility at Shyla East | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ARMY_785999_1 | Tender Reference Number | 3225/26-27/3089/OPW (S and C) (COW) 3 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 87.01 L | Tender Location | Shyla East , Sonitpur , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-24 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,35,062 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply And Constr Of Ilcb Hume Pipe Drain Hesco Basket And Ilc Blocks For Str Of Op Tr At Shyla East (6 Km)
This tender, identified by Reference Number 3225/26-27/3089/OPW (S and C) (COW) 3, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC), specifically by the CO of 112 Engineer Regiment located at 112 Engineer Regiment, PIN-914112, c/o 99 APO. The scope of work involves the Supply and Construction of ILCB Hume Pipe Drain, Hesco Basket, and ILC Blocks for the structure of an Operational Training facility at Shyla East, covering a distance of 6 kilometers. The estimated tender value is ₹87,01,248, with a mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,35,062 payable to the Commanding Officer, 112 Engr Regt, at Missamari. The period of work is stipulated as 390 days, and the bid validity is 90 days. Tender documents will be available for download from August 24, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 26, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM at New Missamari. This tender requires a two-cover bid submission, with Cover 1 encompassing the RFP along with all duly signed certificates and enlistment letter, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification should be referred to in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Co |
| Address | 112 Engineer Regiment
 Pin-914112
 C/o 99 Apo |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Per Boq..read more
Repair/maint Works At Gb -13 And Culverts, Hume Pipe, Fencing Gate..read more
Outdoor Basketball Court Construction with Asphalt Base and Acrylic Surface in..read more
Construction Of Separate Shed For Sealant Working Area And 05 Nos...read more
Boq..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category