Outdoor Basketball Court Construction with Asphalt Base and Acrylic Surface in Pathankot

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Outdoor Basketball Court Construction with Asphalt Base and Acrylic Surface in Pathankot
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7663522Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pathankot , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOutdoor Basketball Court Construction with Asphalt Base and Acrylic Surface in Pathankot
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7663522
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pathankot, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks a comprehensive solution for the construction of an outdoor basketball court at the **Department of Military Affairs**, **Indian Army**, located at **PATHANKOT**. The project, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7663522**, involves the supply and installation of an **asphalt base for outdoor basketball court**, requiring a total quantity of **13827**. The scope of work extends to the provision of an **8-layer acrylic surface**, a **chain-link fence**, **fiberglass board poles and accessories**, and an **umpire chair made with MS round**. This opportunity falls under the purview of the **Ministry of Defence** and is open for bidding from **01-09-2026 5:00 PM** until **02-09-2026 5:00 PM**. This tender, dated **25-06-2026**, presents a significant opportunity for qualified suppliers to contribute to the infrastructure development for the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    basket_ball_2026-06-15-08-38-37_0e3b39ed16b851ab68b9649e716c2e17.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9467184.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9827002.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_c87fb452-e659-4d53-a8041781494727335_LPO-29DOUPROC.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Basketball Court Synthetic Surfacing and Accessory Installation for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Surface Basketball Court Construction and Lighting Installation..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Belgaum Indian Army Basketball Court Construction and Synthetic Surface Installation..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Supply and Installation of Synthetic Basketball Court Facilities with Allied Accessories..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Surface Basketball Court Construction and Installation for Indian Army..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Basketball Court Synthetic Surfacing and Accessory Installation for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Surface Basketball Court Construction and Lighting Installation...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Belgaum Indian Army Basketball Court Construction and Synthetic Surface Installation...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Supply and Installation of Synthetic Basketball Court Facilities with Allied...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Surface Basketball Court Construction and Installation for Indian Army...read more

Patiala , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More