Comprehensive Civil Infrastructure Repair and Maintenance at AF Station Gwalior

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Drainage Work
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 26, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 45 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Civil Infrastructure Repair and Maintenance at AF Station Gwalior
Tender ID2026_MES_779456_1Tender Reference Number8900/1664/GWL/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-19 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-26 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 45 L Tender LocationGwalior , Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Civil Infrastructure Repair and Maintenance at AF Station Gwalior
  • Tender ID2026_MES_779456_1
  • Tender Reference Number8900/1664/GWL/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-19 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-26 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 45 L
  • Tender LocationGwalior,Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-18 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-03 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-18 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-26 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-19 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-26 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-18 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-03 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-18 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-26 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-19 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 90,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair/maint Works At Gb -13 And Culverts, Hume Pipe, Fencing Gate At Af Stn Gwalior.

The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through the Garrison Engineer (Air Force) Technical Area Gwalior, invites eligible and experienced contractors to participate in an Open Tender for critical civil works. This tender, identified by Reference Number 8900/1664/GWL/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_779456_1, encompasses comprehensive repair and maintenance activities at GB-13, including culverts, hume pipe installations, and fencing gate repairs at AF Station Gwalior. Located in Gwalior, this significant project has an estimated tender value of ₹45,00,000 and is structured under an Item Rate Form of Contract, with a stipulated work completion period of 270 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹90,000, for which exemption via BG/ST is permissible, and a non-refundable Tender Fee of ₹500, both payable to GE (AF) TA GWALIOR at Gwalior. The tendering process follows a Two-Cover System, separating technical and financial submissions. Key dates for participation include the e-Publication and Document Download Start Date on 18-Jul-2026 at 01:00 PM. Bidders can commence bid submissions from 19-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM, with the final deadline for Document Download and Bid Submission End Date being 26-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bids will be publicly opened on 03-Oct-2026 at 10:00 AM at the GE (AF) TECH AREA GWALIOR. Interested parties are strongly encouraged to download the complete tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, and ensure all required documents for technical and financial covers are uploaded meticulously for a successful application.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (af) Ta Gwalior
AddressGe (af) Ta Gwalior-474020
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive / Petty Repair To Certain Smq/omq Building At Af Station..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance To B/r Services In Md Accn At Maru Vihar..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Ca No Cweafj-29/2026-27 Repair/maintenance Of Various Type Of Ac Plants At..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Routine Maintenance Of Ac Plant At Auditorium At Af Station Bamrauli..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance To Internal Electrification And Related Works At Otm Accn..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive / Petty Repair To Certain Smq/omq Building At Af...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance To B/r Services In Md Accn At Maru...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Ca No Cweafj-29/2026-27 Repair/maintenance Of Various Type Of Ac Plants...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Routine Maintenance Of Ac Plant At Auditorium At Af Station...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance To Internal Electrification And Related Works At Otm...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category