Routine HVAC Plant Maintenance for Auditorium at AF Station Bamrauli

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 12.30 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Routine HVAC Plant Maintenance for Auditorium at AF Station Bamrauli
Tender ID2026_MES_785694_1Tender Reference Number87637/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 12.30 L Tender LocationBamrauli , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoutine HVAC Plant Maintenance for Auditorium at AF Station Bamrauli
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785694_1
  • Tender Reference Number87637/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 12.30 L
  • Tender LocationBamrauli,Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-22 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-29 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-22 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 24,600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Routine Maintenance Of Ac Plant At Auditorium At Af Station Bamrauli

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 87637/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_785694_1, is for the "ROUTINE MAINTENANCE OF AC PLANT AT AUDITORIUM AT AF STATION BAMRAULI" and is being invited by the CWE (AF) BAMRAULI, Bamrauli. This is an Open Tender for Works under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, with an estimated tender value of ₹12,30,000 and a Bid Validity Period of 60 days. The contract will be of an Item Rate form. The tender documents will be available for download from August 21, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit their bids starting from September 5, 2026, 09:00 AM, with the final submission deadline being September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹24,600, payable to GE (AF) BAMRAULI. The Tender Fee is ₹300, also payable to GE (AF) BAMRAULI. The Bid Opening will take place on September 19, 2026, at 09:00 AM at HQ CWE (AF) BAMRAULI. Bidders must ensure adherence to the two-cover bidding process, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including firm's letterhead, DD/EMD details, enlistment letters, GST/EPF/ESIC registration, un-enlisted bidder requirements, and GPA/SPA) and Cover 2 containing the Financial bid (BOQ) and the tender documents. Withdrawal of bids is allowed.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe (af) Bamrauli
AddressBamrauli
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Replacement Of Pipeline And Connected Works At Pj Enclave..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn Altn To Roof Sheet Near Bldg No P 634 Of..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Security Fence With Concertina Coil At Certain Location Of..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Hvac System At Af Stn Gorakhpur..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair/replacement Of Ber Transfromer And Allied Works At Af Stn..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Replacement Of Pipeline And Connected Works At Pj...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn Altn To Roof Sheet Near Bldg No P 634...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Security Fence With Concertina Coil At Certain Location...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Hvac System At Af Stn Gorakhpur...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair/replacement Of Ber Transfromer And Allied Works At Af...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More