| Tender Title | AC Plant Repair and Maintenance Services for Air Force Stations Jammu and Kaluchak | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785719_1 | Tender Reference Number | CA NO CWEAFJ-29/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 29.96 L | Tender Location | Jammu , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Ca No Cweafj-29/2026-27 Repair/maintenance Of Various Type Of Ac Plants At Af Station Jammu And Kaluchak Under Ge (af) Jammu
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number CA NO CWEAFJ-29/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_MES_785719_1, is for the REPAIR/MAINTENANCE OF VARIOUS TYPE OF AC PLANTS AT AF STATION JAMMU AND KALUCHAK UNDER GE (AF) JAMMU. The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through the CWE AF Jammu, is inviting this open tender for Works, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹29,96,000. The Form of Contract will be Item Rate, and the work is expected to be completed within 180 days. Interested bidders must submit their bids as an Open Tender, with a Bid Submission Start Date of 04-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM and a Bid Submission End Date of 11-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 14-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at HQ CWE AF Jammu. A Tender Fee of ₹500 and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,000 are required, payable to GE AF Jammu. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including enlistment details and cost of tender, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and the complete Tender Document. Document downloads are available from 21-Aug-2026 06:30 PM until 11-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. Specific attention should be paid to the documentation requirements outlined for both enlisted and un-enlisted firms.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe Af Jammu |
| Address | Hq Cwe Af Jammu Air Force Station Jammu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Term Contract For Afw Work At Kaluchak Area Of Air Force..read more
Repair Maintenance Of Various Types Of Summer Appliances And Other Connected..read more
Petty Day To Day B/r Repair In Tech Area At Jammu..read more
Water-Cooled AC Plant Dismantling and Relocation Services..read more
Repair/maintenance Of Wooden Furniture And Painting/polisning Of Wooden Furniture Other Misc..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category