| Tender Title | Civil Building Repair and Maintenance Services in Jammu and Kaluchak Tech Areas | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784976_1 | Tender Reference Number | CA NO GE/AFJ-52/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 18 L | Tender Location | Jammu , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 36,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Petty Day To Day B/r Repair In Tech Area At Jammu And Kaluchak Under Ge (af ) Stn Jammu
This tender, reference number CA NO GE/AFJ-52/2026-27, is an open/advertised invitation for bids for PETTY DAY TO DAY B/R REPAIR IN TECH AREA AT JAMMU AND KALUCHAK UNDER GE (AF) STN JAMMU. The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is valued at ₹18,00,000, with an estimated execution period of 180 days. The inviting authority is GE AF JAMMU, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of enlistment letter, application on letterhead, demand draft for Rs. 500/- payable to GE Air Force Jammu, all documents as per enlistment criteria for unlisted contractors, EPF registration, and GST registration. Cover 2 is designated for the financial bid, which includes the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format and tender documents in .pdf format. The earnest money deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹36,000, payable to GE AF JAMMU at JAMMU, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE AF JAMMU at JAMMU. The tender document download and bid submission period runs from August 19, 2026, 10:00 AM to September 9, 2026, 06:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE AF JAMMU. The bid validity period is 60 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Af Jammu |
| Address | Ge Af Jammu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Water Proofing Treatment To Certain Bldgs In Tech Area And Kaluchak..read more
Special Repair To Pump House And Building No Np-68 Alongwith Ancillary..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Hospital Old Building Hospital Mess And Dispensary..read more
Periodical Services To Certain Building In Tech Area At Af Stn..read more
Periodical Services I.e. Repair Of Plaster Putty And White Wash In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category