| Tender Title | Special Repair of Pump House, Building NP-68, and Sewage Line at Kaluchak Military Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785505_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/KC-56/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 32.03 L | Tender Location | Kaluchak , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 64,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repair To Pump House And Building No Np-68 Alongwith Ancillary Work Services At Sata Bty And Spl Repair To Sewage Line At Offirs Md Accn At Rana Sanga Enclaves At Mil Stn Kaluchak Under Ge Kaluchak.
The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through the office of Sh Tanuj Bagla IDSE EE (SG) GE at GE Kaluchak, Pin 900673, C/O 56 APO, is pleased to announce an Open Tender for Contract Type: Tender. This project, identified by Tender Reference Number GE/KC-56/2026-27, concerns crucial **SPECIAL REPAIR TO PUMP HOUSE AND BUILDING NO NP-68 ALONGWITH ANCILLARY WORK SERVICES AT SATA BTY AND SPL REPAIR TO SEWAGE LINE AT OFFIRS MD ACCN AT RANA SANGA ENCLAVES AT MIL STN KALUCHAK UNDER GE KALUCHAK.** The estimated Tender Value is ₹32,03,000, with a completion period of 180 days. The Tender Category is Works, specifically within Product Category Civil Works, and the Form of Contract is Item Rate. Interested parties are invited to download tender documents from August 20, 2026, 06:00 PM, up until September 10, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Bid Submission Start Date is September 03, 2026, 10:00 AM, with the Bid Submission End Date being September 10, 2026, 06:00 PM. The mandatory Tender Fee of ₹500, payable to GE Kaluchak in Jammu, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹64,100, payable to GE Kaluchak in Jammu, are required. The EMD can be submitted through Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit or exemption is allowed. Bids will be opened on September 12, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE Kaluchak. This is a two-cover tender process, and all relevant documents, including scanned copies of application on letterhead, enlistment letter, demand draft for tender fee, EPF/GST registration, Bid Securing Declaration, and any other required documents for un-enlisted contractors, must be submitted as per the tender instructions. Further details regarding pre-qualification and specific documentation requirements are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sh Tanuj Bagla Idse Ee (sg) Ge |
| Address | Ge Kaluchak 
 Pin 900673
 C/o 56 Apo
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair To Certain Raods Of Stn Hq And Certain Mes..read more
As Per Boq..read more
Tender For Repair Resurfacing Of Road Furniture And Connected Items At..read more
Special Repair To Bldg No T- 368 In Zone P At..read more
Special Repair To Offrs Md Accn Internal Approach Road At Gandhinagar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category