Water-Cooled AC Plant Dismantling and Relocation Services

Services
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Water-Cooled AC Plant Dismantling and Relocation Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980238Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:34 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWater-Cooled AC Plant Dismantling and Relocation Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980238
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:34 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:34 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:34 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for a custom bid, designated as GEM/2026/B/7980238, issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence. Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) is the organization responsible for this bid, with a submission window opening on 01-09-2026 at 10:34 AM and closing on 22-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The subject of this tender concerns the dismantling and shifting of an old, water-cooled AC plant.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Services Of Package Central Ac Plant Tower Type Ac..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for AC Plant and Trolley Units at HAL..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Gail India Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of 120 TR Water-Cooled Screw Chiller for Vadodara..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Ntpc Limited Tender

Heavy Electrical Transformer Relocation and Installation Services..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement/maintenance Of Central Ac Plant, Central Heating Plant, Hot Water Generator,..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Services Of Package Central Ac Plant Tower Type...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for AC Plant and Trolley Units at...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Gail India Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of 120 TR Water-Cooled Screw Chiller for...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Ntpc Limited Tender

Heavy Electrical Transformer Relocation and Installation Services...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement/maintenance Of Central Ac Plant, Central Heating Plant, Hot Water...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More