Annual Maintenance Contract for AC Plant and Trolley Units at HAL Facilities

Services
Building Construction
+ 2
Electrical Works
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance Contract for AC Plant and Trolley Units at HAL Facilities
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960162Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:18 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance Contract for AC Plant and Trolley Units at HAL Facilities
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960162
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:18 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:18 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:18 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960162, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL). The opportunity is for the Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) of Air Conditioning (AC) Plant and AC Trolley Units. These units are of various capacities and are situated within the Factory TTI and HQ Building. The tender submission period commences on August 27, 2026, at 2:18 PM and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 10:00 AM. This custom bid specifically seeks specialized services for the maintenance of critical climate control infrastructure vital to the operational efficiency of HAL facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Blue Star VRV/VRF Air Conditioning Systems..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

HAL Township Kanpur Housekeeping and Sanitation Services Contract..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

HAL Bangalore Central Township Residential Housekeeping Services Contract..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Cement Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Siemens PLC SCADA Networking and Communication Systems..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Housekeeping, Sanitation, and Horticulture Services Contract for HAL ADE Complex..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Blue Star VRV/VRF Air Conditioning Systems...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

HAL Township Kanpur Housekeeping and Sanitation Services Contract...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

HAL Bangalore Central Township Residential Housekeeping Services Contract...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Cement Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Siemens PLC SCADA Networking and Communication...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Housekeeping, Sanitation, and Horticulture Services Contract for HAL ADE Complex...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More