Udhampur Civil Works: Road Drainage and Hume Pipe Upgrades in Rathian West

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.94 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Udhampur Civil Works: Road Drainage and Hume Pipe Upgrades in Rathian West
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322813_10Tender Reference Number2nd Call e-NIT No. 150 REW UDHAMPUR of 2026-27 Dated 31-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.94 L Tender LocationUdhampur , Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUdhampur Civil Works: Road Drainage and Hume Pipe Upgrades in Rathian West
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322813_10
  • Tender Reference Number2nd Call e-NIT No. 150 REW UDHAMPUR of 2026-27 Dated 31-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.94 L
  • Tender LocationUdhampur,Udhampur, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,880
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Boq

This tender, initiated by XEN REW UDHAMPUR of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, invites bids for the "Upgradation of Road with hume pipe at W.No1 nho Kartar Chand to Pawan kumar Omara Dandyal and construction of steps pipe from main road to nho of Ram pyari at wno.1, Pyt. Rathian west, Block Udhampur. Under PRI Capex Budget For Year 2026 - 27." This is an open tender for Civil Works with a tender value of ₹2,94,000 and an EMD of 2.0%, amounting to ₹5,880. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 04:00 PM, until September 07, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted within the same period. The bid opening will take place on September 08, 2026, at 10:00 AM at UDHAMPUR. A tender fee of ₹600 is applicable. The scope of work involves a Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and the estimated period for work completion is 30 days, with a bid validity of 60 days. The tender involves a single cover for all scanned bid documents and the BOQ. Various payment instruments are accepted for EMD.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Rew Udhampur
AddressXen Rew Udhampur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Works At Gb -13 And Culverts, Hume Pipe, Fencing Gate..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Drainage Line And Passage At Shenai Wadi Plot No.523,..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Chandrakant Narayan Chawl, Locate..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Munni Swami Nehru Nagar..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Solapur Chawl Andheri West..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Works At Gb -13 And Culverts, Hume Pipe, Fencing...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Drainage Line And Passage At Shenai Wadi Plot...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Chandrakant Narayan Chawl,...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Munni Swami Nehru...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Solapur Chawl Andheri...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More