Construction of Paved Path in Purnate Ward 06, Birshalla Panchayat, Doda

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.07 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Paved Path in Purnate Ward 06, Birshalla Panchayat, Doda
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322224_21Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 86 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.24.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.07 L Tender LocationDoda , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Paved Path in Purnate Ward 06, Birshalla Panchayat, Doda
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322224_21
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 86 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.24.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.07 L
  • Tender LocationDoda,Doda, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,134
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - P/path At Purnate Ward 06 Pyt Birshalla Block Ghat (pris Grant) 2nd Call

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_RDPR_322224_21 and Reference Number e-NIT No 86 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.24.08.2026, is an Open Tender for Civil Works issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, specifically from the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Doda. The project involves the "P/Path at Purnate ward 06 Pyt Birshalla Block Ghat (PRIs Grant) 2nd Call," with an estimated tender value of ₹1,06,700 and a work period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit a single cover containing all necessary documents, including a scanned copy of the treasury challan, CDR/FDR, and other specified documents, along with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The earnest money deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,134, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj. A tender fee of ₹600 is also applicable, payable to the same authority. The bidding process commences on August 25, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 02, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 03, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Doda. The bid validity period is 120 days. Interested parties should download the tender documents, available from August 25, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 02, 2026, at 06:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Doda
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Doda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

P/path Jamsheed Ahmed S/o Mohd Din Towards Bindsu W.no 06 Pyt..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Tile Work At Ward No 1 Upper And Lower Birshalla Pyt..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Work Of Atal Pragati Path Roads Under Budget Announcement 2026-27..read more

Jalor , Rajasthan

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development Department Special Division Tender

Construction Of High Level Bridge Over Chhinda River At Raitoli, Saraitoli,..read more

Simdega , Jharkhand

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

P/path Jamsheed Ahmed S/o Mohd Din Towards Bindsu W.no 06...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Tile Work At Ward No 1 Upper And Lower Birshalla...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Work Of Atal Pragati Path Roads Under Budget Announcement...read more

Jalor , Rajasthan

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development Department Special Division Tender

Construction Of High Level Bridge Over Chhinda River At Raitoli,...read more

Simdega , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More