| Tender Title | Birshalla Ward 1 Tile Installation and Civil Works Project | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No 86 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.24.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Doda , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,688 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Tile Work At Ward No 1 Upper And Lower Birshalla Pyt Birshalla Block Ghat (pris Grant) 2nd Call
This tender invites qualified and experienced contractors to submit bids for the Tile work at Ward No. 1, Upper and Lower Birshalla, Panchayat Birshalla, Block Ghat, under the PRIs Grant (2nd Call). The work falls under the "Works" tender category and specifically the "Civil Works" product category, located in Doda. The tender is being issued by the Executive Engineer REW Doda, with the tender reference number e-NIT No 86 of REW Doda 2026-27, dated 24.08.2026. This is an open/advertised tender. Key dates for prospective bidders include: documents can be downloaded from 25-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM until 02-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from 25-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM and close on 02-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 03-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹ 600 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3688 is required. The issuing organization is the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, a State Government and UT entity.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Doda |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Doda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tile Work At Malik Mohalla W .no 04 Pyt Birshalla Block..read more
National Cadet Corps Tile Installation Services Project..read more
Supply and Installation of 40W Semi-Integrated Solar Systems with Civil Works..read more
Annual Plan-2026-27-project No 171/27 Handrail Works To College Anganavadi Footpath In..read more
Design, Engineering, Procurement And Construction Of Power House And Associated Works..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category