| Tender Title | Civil Works for CSP Development at Khan Mohalla, Hangalpawa Block, Kpora | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | ENIT102of2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Anantnag , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,020 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Csp At Khan Mohalla Hangalpawa&#x0d Block Kpora&#x0d
This tender, reference number ENIT102of2026-27, is issued by the office of the executive engineer, Rewang, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, a State Government and UT organization. The tender falls under the "Works" category and specifically pertains to "Civil Works," seeking bids for the project titled "CSP AT KHAN MOHALLA HANGALPAWA BLOCK KPORA" located in Anantnag. The tender is of an Open/Advertised type. Key dates for prospective bidders include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid Submission opens on the same date and time. The deadline for both document download and bid submission is September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A Tender Fee of ₹200 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4020. The detailed work description provided is "CSP AT KHAN MOHALLA HANGALPAWA & BLOCK KPORA".

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Ang |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Ang |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Cc Pit At Khan Mohalla Hangalpawa Block Kpora..read more
Csp At Nambal Shaikpora Block Kpora..read more
Csp At Vailnagbal Upper Block Kpora..read more
Csp At Phc Center Hutmuraha Hergam 
 Block Kpora
..read more
Cc Pit At Vailnagbal B 
 Block Kpora
..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category