| Tender Title | Construction of CC Pit at Vailnagbal B, Kpor Block, Anantnag | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322847_44 | Tender Reference Number | ENIT102of2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.23 L | Tender Location | Anantnag , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,675 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Cc Pit At Vailnagbal B &#x0d Block Kpora&#x0d
This tender is invited by the office of the Executive Engineer, Rewang, for the construction of a CC Pit at Vailnagbal B, Block Kpor, in Anantnag. The project falls under the Civil Works category and is valued at ₹1,22,500, with a stipulated work completion period of 30 days. This is an open tender, and potential bidders are required to submit their bids along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,675, which is 3.0% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹200 is also applicable. Bidders must adhere to the submission deadlines, with the bid submission period commencing on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Documents can be downloaded from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. The tender documents include provisions for all necessary submissions in a single cover, encompassing fee, pre-qualification, technical, and financial proposals, as well as a Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in Excel format. The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, Government of Jammu and Kashmir, is the organizing authority.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Ang |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Ang |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Csp At Vailnagbal Upper Block Kpora..read more
Cc Pit At Hapatnard B
 Block Kpora
..read more
Cc Pit At Hapatnard A 
 Block Kpora
..read more
Cc Pit At Khan Mohalla Hangalpawa Block Kpora..read more
1 No. Community Soak Pit At Jablipora B Block Bijbehara..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category