| Tender Title | Construction of CC Pit at Hapatnard, Anantnag | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | ENIT102of2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Anantnag , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,675 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Cc Pit At Hapatnard A &#x0d Block Kpora&#x0d
This tender opportunity, referencing ENIT102of2026-27, is issued by the Office of the Executive Engineer, Rewang, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization, a State Government and UT entity. The tender is for "Works" and specifically pertains to "Civil Works" for the construction of a "CC PIT AT HAPATNARD A BLOCK KPORA" located in Anantnag. This is an Open/Advertised tender with a tender fee of ₹ 200 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3675. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: documents can be downloaded from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline also being September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, 10:00 AM. The ePublished Date was August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, and the Document Download End Date is September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Ang |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Ang |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Cc Pit At Hapatnard B
 Block Kpora
..read more
Construction Of Bos Hut At Shangus, Anantnag Forest Division...read more
Construction Of Bore Well At District Jail Anantnag..read more
Cc Pit At Vailnagbal B 
 Block Kpora
..read more
Cc Pit At Khan Mohalla Hangalpawa Block Kpora..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category