| Tender Title | CC Pit Construction at Khan Mohalla, Hangalpawa, Kpora, Anantnag | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | ENIT102of2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Anantnag , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Excavation Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,675 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Cc Pit At Khan Mohalla Hangalpawa Block Kpora
This tender outlines an opportunity for qualified contractors to undertake civil works related to the construction of a CC PIT at Khan Mohalla, Hangalpawa Block, Kpora, located in Anantnag. The tendering authority is the office of the Executive Engineer, Rewang, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, a State Government and UT organization. The tender, identified by Reference Number ENIT102of2026-27, is an open/advertised tender with a tender fee of ₹ 200 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3675. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start date on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the download end date set for September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. This procurement falls under the Civil Works product category.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Ang |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Ang |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Csp At Khan Mohalla Hangalpawa
 Block Kpora
..read more
Cc Pit At Hapatnard A 
 Block Kpora
..read more
Cc Pit At Hapatnard B
 Block Kpora
..read more
Cc Pit At Vailnagbal B 
 Block Kpora
..read more
Csp At Vailnagbal Upper Block Kpora..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category