| Tender Title | Civil Works for CSP at Vailnagbal Upper Block Kpora, Anantnag | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | ENIT102of2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Anantnag , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,020 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Csp At Vailnagbal Upper Block Kpora
This tender, with reference number ENIT102of2026-27, is issued by the Office of the Executive Engineer Rew Ang, part of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organisation, a State Government and UT entity. The tender seeks bids for Civil Works, specifically the project titled "CSP AT VAILNAGBAL UPPER BLOCK KPORA" located in Anantnag. This is an Open/Advertised tender, requiring a Tender Fee of ₹ 200 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4020. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, starting at 06:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, up to the submission deadline of September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. The ePublished Date for this tender is August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, and the Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Ang |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Ang |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Cc Pit At Vailnagbal B 
 Block Kpora
..read more
Csp At Nambal Shaikpora Block Kpora..read more
Csp At Khan Mohalla Hangalpawa
 Block Kpora
..read more
Cc Pit At Hapatnard A 
 Block Kpora
..read more
Cc Pit At Hapatnard B
 Block Kpora
..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category