| Tender Title | Construction of CC PIT at Hapatnard B&D Block Kpora | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | ENIT102of2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Anantnag , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,675 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Cc Pit At Hapatnard B&#x0d Block Kpora&#x0d
This tender, identified by reference number ENIT102of2026-27, is being issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, a State Government and UT organization, through the office of the Executive Engineer, Rewa Ang, located in Anantnag. The scope of work involves the construction of a CC PIT at Hapatnard B&d Block Kpora. This is an open/advertised tender for civil works, with a tender fee of ₹200 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3675. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM and must conclude by September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Ang |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Ang |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Cc Pit At Hapatnard A 
 Block Kpora
..read more
Cc Pit At Vailnagbal B 
 Block Kpora
..read more
Cc Pit At Khan Mohalla Hangalpawa Block Kpora..read more
Csp At Nambal Shaikpora Block Kpora..read more
Csp At Vailnagbal Upper Block Kpora..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category