| Tender Title | Civil Works for CSP Construction at Nambal Shaikpora, Anantnag | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | ENIT102of2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Anantnag , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,020 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Csp At Nambal Shaikpora Block Kpora
This tender, Reference Number ENIT102of2026-27, is issued by the Office of the Executive Engineer, Rewa Ang, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Organisation, a State Government and UT entity. The opportunity seeks bids for "CSP AT NAMBAL SHAIKPORA BLOCK KPORA" under the "Works" tender category, specifically pertaining to "Civil Works" in the Anantnag region. Prospective bidders are advised to note the critical dates, with the document download and bid submission periods commencing on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹ 200 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4020 are required. This is an open/advertised tender, and further details regarding the project scope can be obtained by downloading the tender documents, available from August 31, 2026, until September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Ang |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Ang |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Csp At Vailnagbal Upper Block Kpora..read more
Csp At Khan Mohalla Hangalpawa
 Block Kpora
..read more
Const Of Community Soakage Pit At W No 01 Pyt Badsoo,..read more
Construction Of Bos Hut At Shangus, Anantnag Forest Division...read more
Construction Of Bore Well At District Jail Anantnag..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category