| Tender Title | Civil Works for Community Service Point (CSP) Construction at PHC Center Hutmuraha, Anantnag | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | ENIT102of2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Anantnag , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,020 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Csp At Phc Center Hutmuraha Hergam &#x0d Block Kpora&#x0d
This tender, reference number ENIT102of2026-27, is an open/advertised invitation for bids concerning civil works for the construction of a CSP (likely Community Service Point or similar facility) at PHC Center Hutmuraha, Block Kpora, located in Anantnag. The work description specifically details the project site as "CSP AT PHC CENTER HUTMURAHA HERGAM &#x0d BLOCK KPORA&#x0d". The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, a State Government and UT organization, is issuing this tender through the office of the Executive Engineer Rew Ang. Prospective bidders must note the critical dates, with document download commencing on 31-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM and concluding on 07-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid submission is also open from 31-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM until 07-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹ 200 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4020.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Ang |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Ang |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Csp At Nambal Shaikpora Block Kpora..read more
Csp At Khan Mohalla Hangalpawa
 Block Kpora
..read more
Construction Of Bos Hut At Shangus, Anantnag Forest Division...read more
External Electrical Works For Construction Of Group Vocational Training Center (gvtc)..read more
Vellore District Construction Of Community Sanitary Complex Centre At Near Phc..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category