Construction of Community Sanitary Complex in Thellur Panchayat, Vellore

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Community Sanitary Complex in Thellur Panchayat, Vellore
Tender ID2026_RDTN_698087_1Tender Reference NumberB3/1896/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationThe Block Development Office,vellore , Vellore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Community Sanitary Complex in Thellur Panchayat, Vellore
  • Tender ID2026_RDTN_698087_1
  • Tender Reference NumberB3/1896/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationThe Block Development Office,vellore,Vellore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,700
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Vellore District Construction Of Community Sanitary Complex Centre At Near Phc In Thellur Panchayat Vellore Block Sbm(g) 2026-2027 Package No 02

This tender, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department through The Block Development Office, Vellore, seeks bids for the construction of a Community Sanitary Complex Centre located near the PHC in Thellur Panchayat, Vellore Block, under the Swachh Bharat Mission (Gramin) for the 2026-2027 period, designated as Package No. 02. The work is categorized under Civil Works and is an Item Rate contract with a stipulated completion period of 180 days. Bidders are advised that this is an open/advertised tender with no provision for multi-currency bidding or two-stage bidding. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹15,700, with no exemption or alternative acceptable. The tender documents are available for download from 25-Aug-2026 at 05:15 PM until 10-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted electronically between the same start and end dates, with the bid opening scheduled for 10-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM at The Block Development Office, Vellore, with a pincode of 632009. The bid validity period is 90 days. No tender fee is applicable for this procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Block Development Office,vellore
AddressThe Block Development Office,vellore
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex Near Community Hall At Thalavaipuram..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Community Sanitary Complex Toilet At Allikuzhi Colony In Allikuzhi..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Constt Of Community Sanitary Complex Near Pyt Gher Aglidar..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Vellore District Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complexes (modal - Ii)..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt Of Community Sanitary Complex Near Community Hall Old Pyt Gher..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex Near Community Hall At...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Community Sanitary Complex Toilet At Allikuzhi Colony In...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Constt Of Community Sanitary Complex Near Pyt Gher Aglidar...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Vellore District Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complexes (modal -...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt Of Community Sanitary Complex Near Community Hall Old Pyt...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More