Construction of Community Sanitary Complex in Nagrota Gujroo, Kathua

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.95 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Community Sanitary Complex in Nagrota Gujroo, Kathua
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322323_7Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No.196/REW/K of 2026-27 Dated 25/08/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.95 L Tender LocationNagrota Gujroo , Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Community Sanitary Complex in Nagrota Gujroo, Kathua
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322323_7
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No.196/REW/K of 2026-27 Dated 25/08/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.95 L
  • Tender LocationNagrota Gujroo,Kathua, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,900
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Constt Of Community Sanitary Complex Near Community Hall Old Pyt Gher Salore

This tender, designated as e-NIT No.196/REW/K of 2026-27 dated 25/08/2026, is invited by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, specifically from the office of the Xen Rew Kathua, for the construction of a Community Sanitary Complex. This crucial civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹2,95,000 and a completion period of 90 days, is located in Nagrota Gujroo, Kathua, with a pincode of 184205. The bidding process is an open tender, with two covers required: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Finance section, specifically the bill of quantities (in XLS format). Aspiring bidders must submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹5,900, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj in Jammu and Kashmir. A tender fee of ₹500, also payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj in Jammu and Kashmir, is mandatory. The tender documents will be available for download from 25-Aug-2026, 06:00 PM, and must be submitted by 07-Sep-2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 08-Sep-2026, 12:00 PM, at the Xen Rew Kathua office. Payment for tender fees and EMD can be made via Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Bankers Cheque, Bankers Pay Order, Fixed Deposit, Savings Certificates, or CDR (Cash Deposit).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xenrew Kathua
AddressXenrew
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

As Per Nit..read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex Near Community Hall At Thalavaipuram..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Constt Of Community Sanitary Complex Near Pyt Gher Aglidar..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

As Per Nit..read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

As Per Nit..read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

As Per Nit...read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex Near Community Hall At...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Constt Of Community Sanitary Complex Near Pyt Gher Aglidar...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

As Per Nit...read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

As Per Nit...read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More