Community Sanitary Complex Construction in Aglidar

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.95 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Community Sanitary Complex Construction in Aglidar
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322323_9Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No.196/REW/K of 2026-27 Dated 25/08/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.95 L Tender LocationNagrota Gujroo , Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCommunity Sanitary Complex Construction in Aglidar
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322323_9
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No.196/REW/K of 2026-27 Dated 25/08/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.95 L
  • Tender LocationNagrota Gujroo,Kathua, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,900
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Constt Of Community Sanitary Complex Near Pyt Gher Aglidar

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number e-NIT No.196/REW/K of 2026-27 Dated 25/08/2026 and issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization, invites bids for the "Constt of Community Sanitary Complex near Pyt Gher Aglidar" located in Nagrota Gujroo, with a tender value of ₹ 2,95,000. This is an open tender for Civil Works, with a bid submission period commencing on August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹ 500 and submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5,900, which represents 2.0% of the tender value. The contract form is Percentage, and the period of work is stipulated at 90 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for Finance/Bill of Quantity in XLS format. The organization chain involved is Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, Directorate of Rural Development Department JAMMU, Superintending Engineer REW Jammu, and XEN REW KATHUA. The tendering authority is xenrew kathua, located at xenrew.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xenrew Kathua
AddressXenrew
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex Near Community Hall At Thalavaipuram..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

As Per Nit..read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

As Per Nit..read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

As Per Nit..read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

As Per Nit..read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex Near Community Hall At...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

As Per Nit...read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

As Per Nit...read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

As Per Nit...read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

As Per Nit...read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More