| Tender Title | Vellore District Construction of Mini Community Sanitary Complexes in Anaicut Block | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDTN_699833_1 | Tender Reference Number | A12/1787/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | The Block Development Office,anaicut , Vellore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,830 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Vellore District Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complexes (modal - Ii) At Pums Chenrayankottai In Ongapadi Panchayat Anaicut Block Sbm(g) Phase -i Aip 2026-27 Package No 02
The Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, through The Block Development Office, Anaicut, is inviting bids for the construction of Mini Community Sanitary Complexes (Modal - II) at PUMS Chenrayankottai, Ongapadi Panchayat, Anaicut Block, under SBM(G) Phase -I AIP 2026-27, Package No 02. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number A12/1787/2026, pertains to civil works and is an item rate contract. Bidders are required to submit their bids through an online portal, with the submission period commencing on August 31, 2026, at 05:15 PM and concluding on September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 04:00 PM at The Block Development Office, Anaicut. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,830 is required for this tender. The tender document download is available from August 31, 2026, 05:15 PM until September 15, 2026, 03:00 PM. The project has a stipulated work period of 180 days and a bid validity of 90 days. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding pre-qualification and other specific requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Block Development Office,anaicut |
| Address | The Block Development Office,anaicut |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
1) Construction Of Community Sanitary Complexes Ts No 37 2) Construction..read more
Vellore District Construction Of Community Sanitary Complex Centre At Ambethkar Statue..read more
Vellore District Construction Of Community Sanitary Complex Centre At Near Phc..read more
Tirupathur District - Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex At Valayampattu..read more
Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex At Poosaripatty Gate H/o Poosripatty..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category