Construction of Mini Community Sanitary Complex in Valayampattu, Tirupathur District

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Mini Community Sanitary Complex in Valayampattu, Tirupathur District
Tender ID2026_RDTN_698182_1Tender Reference NumberB6/1912/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAlangayam Block , Vellore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Mini Community Sanitary Complex in Valayampattu, Tirupathur District
  • Tender ID2026_RDTN_698182_1
  • Tender Reference NumberB6/1912/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAlangayam Block,Vellore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:20 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:20 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:20 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:20 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,840
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Tirupathur District - Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex At Valayampattu In Valayampattu Panchayat At Alangayam Block Sbm(g) And Union General Fund -2026-27- Package - 11

This tender opportunity, Reference Number B6/1912/2026, is issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, Government of Tamil Nadu, for the construction of a Mini Community Sanitary Complex at Valayampattu in Valayampattu panchayat, Alangayam Block, Tirupathur District. The project is to be funded under the Swachh Bharat Mission (Gramin) and Union General Fund for the fiscal year 2026-27, and is designated as Package 11. This is an open tender for Civil Works. The tender document is available for download from August 25, 2026, at 06:20 PM until September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online between August 25, 2026, 06:20 PM and September 8, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Alangayam Block. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹14,840, payable online. The tender fee is ₹0.00. The Block Development Officer VP, located at Alangayam Block, Tirupathur District (Pincode: 635701), is the inviting authority. Further details regarding the work description, technical specifications, and contract terms can be found within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Block Develpment Officer Vp
AddressThe Block Develpment Officer Vp
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex Near Community Hall At Thalavaipuram..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex At Poosaripatty Gate H/o Poosripatty..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex At Perumagoundampatti Pue School H/o..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Mini Sanitary Complex At Karikattampalayam Pue School H/o Rajapalayam..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Krishnagiri District Krishnagiri Block Sbm-g Phase Ii - 2026-27 Construction Of..read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex Near Community Hall At...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex At Poosaripatty Gate H/o...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex At Perumagoundampatti Pue School...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Mini Sanitary Complex At Karikattampalayam Pue School H/o...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Krishnagiri District Krishnagiri Block Sbm-g Phase Ii - 2026-27 Construction...read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More