Construction of Mini Community Sanitary Complex at Karikattampalayam School

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.83 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Mini Community Sanitary Complex at Karikattampalayam School
Tender ID2026_RDTN_697715_1Tender Reference NumberRoc 1673/2025/T5
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.83 L Tender LocationBdo Office Veerapandi , Salem , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Mini Community Sanitary Complex at Karikattampalayam School
  • Tender ID2026_RDTN_697715_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRoc 1673/2025/T5
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.83 L
  • Tender LocationBdo Office Veerapandi,Salem, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,830
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Mini Sanitary Complex At Karikattampalayam Pue School H/o Rajapalayam

The Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, through the BDO Veerapandi (VP), is inviting bids for the "Construction of Mini Sanitary Complex at Karikattampalayam PUE School H/O Rajapalayam," identified by Tender Reference Number Roc 1673/2025/T5 and Tender ID 2026_RDTN_697715_1. This is an open tender for civil works – buildings, with an estimated tender value of ₹4,83,000 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,830. The contract form is item-wise, and the work is to be completed within 120 days. Bidders are required to submit a technical document in PDF format and a financial bid in XLS format through a two-cover system. The tender document download and bid submission period begins on August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM at the BDO Office VP, Veerapandi. Further details and tender documents are available for download between August 25, 2026, and September 8, 2026, up to 3:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Bdo Veerapandi (vp)
AddressBdo (vp) ,veerapandi Office
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex At Perumagoundampatti Pue School H/o..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex Near Community Hall At Thalavaipuram..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

As Per Nit..read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Girls Mini Community Saintary Complex At Egumadhurai Panchayat..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex At Poosaripatty Gate H/o Poosripatty..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex At Perumagoundampatti Pue School...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex Near Community Hall At...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

As Per Nit...read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Girls Mini Community Saintary Complex At Egumadhurai Panchayat...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex At Poosaripatty Gate H/o...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More