| Tender Title | Construction of Tiled Path at Government Middle School Kadlabal, Pampore | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_319248_1 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 84/2026-27 Dated 03-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.10 L | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rdddc2627107680 - Constt Of Tiled Path At Govt Middle School Kadlabal Pulpar Pampore
This tender is for the Construction of a Tiled Path at Government Middle School, Kadlabal, Pampore, under the jurisdiction of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, Government of Jammu & Kashmir. The project, identified by Tender ID 2026_RDPR_319248_1 and e-NIT No. 84/2026-27, has an estimated tender value of ₹1,10,000 and a completion period of 45 days. Key dates for participation include the document download and bid submission period from August 3, 2026, 06:55 PM, to September 7, 2026, 06:55 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,200, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹200 is also mandatory. This is an open tender process with a single cover system, and bids will be evaluated on a percentage basis. The tender is being invited by the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, located at Pulwama (Pincode: 192301).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rdddc2627107690 - Imp Of Road With Pbund Near House Of Nawaz..read more
Rdddc2627107689 - Imp Of Road From Main Road To House Of..read more
Rdddc2627107683 - Imp Of Road From Link Road To House Of..read more
Constt Of Csp Near The H/o Ab Ahad Wani Including Eleven..read more
Rdddc2627107678 - Imp Of Road From Mushtaq Ahmad Ganie To Parvaiz..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category