| Tender Title | Kadlabal Pampore Road Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_319154_42 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 82/2026-27 Dated 03-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.50 L | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rdddc2627107689 - Imp Of Road From Main Road To House Of Nazir Ahmad Mir And Other At Kadlabal Pulpar Pampore
This tender, e-NIT No. 82/2026-27, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama on 03-08-2026, seeks bids for the "IMP OF ROAD FROM MAIN ROAD TO HOUSE OF NAZIR AHMAD MIR AND OTHER AT KADLABAL PULPAR PAMPORE" (RDDDC2627107689). This is an open tender for Civil Works, with a total tender value of ₹1,50,000 and a required bid validity of 120 days. The EMD is ₹3,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, and is payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. A tender fee of ₹200 is also applicable. Bidders are required to submit their bids under one cover, with documents including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and all other necessary NIT documents. The tender document download and bid submission period runs from 03-Aug-2026, 06:55 PM, until 05-Sep-2026, 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026, 10:00 AM, at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. This state government tender from the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization, specifically the Rural Development Department Kashmir, requires offline payment instruments such as Demand Draft or CDR. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rdddc2627107683 - Imp Of Road From Link Road To House Of..read more
Rdddc2627107678 - Imp Of Road From Mushtaq Ahmad Ganie To Parvaiz..read more
Rdddc2627107687 - Imp Upgradation Of Road From Iqbal Colony Masjid To..read more
Rdddc2627107692 - Co Upgradation Of Lane From Mr To Dastegeer Colony..read more
Construction Of Sports Facility At Pampore Pulwama..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category