Road Improvement in Dastigeer Colony, Pampore

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Road Improvement in Dastigeer Colony, Pampore
Tender ID2026_RDPR_319154_43Tender Reference Numbere- NIT No. 82/2026-27 Dated 03-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-03 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.50 L Tender LocationPulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoad Improvement in Dastigeer Colony, Pampore
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_319154_43
  • Tender Reference Numbere- NIT No. 82/2026-27 Dated 03-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-03 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.50 L
  • Tender LocationPulwama,Pulwama, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-03 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-03 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-03 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-03 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Rdddc2627107678 - Imp Of Road From Mushtaq Ahmad Ganie To Parvaiz Ah Ganie And Others At Dastigeer Colony Kadlabal Pulpar Pampore

This tender, identified by e-NIT No. 82/2026-27 dated 03-08-2026, is an open tender invited by the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, a State Government and UT organization under Rural Development and Panchayati Raj. The project, valued at ₹1,50,000, focuses on the "Imp of Road from Mushtaq Ahmad Ganie to Parvaiz Ah Ganie and Others at Dastigeer Colony Kadlabal Pulpar Pampore," falling under the Civil Works product category. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹200 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama through offline payment instruments such as Demand Draft or CDR. The tender documents are available for download from 03-August-2026 at 06:55 PM until 05-September-2026 at 06:55 PM. Bids must be submitted within the same period, with the submission closing on 05-September-2026 at 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on 07-September-2026 at 10:00 AM at the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama's office. This is a single-cover tender, requiring all documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), to be submitted as per the NIT. Withdrawal of bids is permitted, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Prospective bidders are strongly advised to carefully review all tender documents, including the NIT, for comprehensive details regarding specifications, pre-qualification criteria, and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama
AddressExecutive Engineer Rew Pulwama
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627107692 - Co Upgradation Of Lane From Mr To Dastegeer Colony..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627107687 - Imp Upgradation Of Road From Iqbal Colony Masjid To..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Haudd Tender

Upgradation And Improvement Of Road Surface Nho Engineer At Fazul Haq..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627107689 - Imp Of Road From Main Road To House Of..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Road Improvement Work From V 120 To V 113 In Duda..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627107692 - Co Upgradation Of Lane From Mr To Dastegeer...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627107687 - Imp Upgradation Of Road From Iqbal Colony Masjid...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Haudd Tender

Upgradation And Improvement Of Road Surface Nho Engineer At Fazul...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627107689 - Imp Of Road From Main Road To House...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Road Improvement Work From V 120 To V 113 In...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More