Fazul Haq Colony Road Surface Upgradation and Improvement

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.28 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fazul Haq Colony Road Surface Upgradation and Improvement
Tender ID2026_HAUDD_322254_2Tender Reference NumberENIT/56/CRD/SMC/DT.25-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.28 L Tender LocationFazul Haq Colony , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFazul Haq Colony Road Surface Upgradation and Improvement
  • Tender ID2026_HAUDD_322254_2
  • Tender Reference NumberENIT/56/CRD/SMC/DT.25-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.28 L
  • Tender LocationFazul Haq Colony,Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,560
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Upgradation And Improvement Of Road Surface Nho Engineer At Fazul Haq Colony B.

This tender, reference number ENIT/56/CRD/SMC/DT.25-08-2026, is issued by the EXEN CRD SMC, a State Government and UT organization under the HAUDD. It seeks bids for the "Upgradation and improvement of road surface NHO Engineer at Fazul Haq Colony B." The tender is an open tender for Civil Works, with a contract form of Percentage and a tender value of ₹2,28,000. The estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹4,560, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹200, payable to MUNICIPAL ACCOUNT at Srinagar. The bidding process will be conducted using a single cover system, encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance documents in .pdf format and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the EXEN CRD SMC office. The period of work is stipulated as 10 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The location for the work is Fazul Haq Colony, with a pincode of 190011. Payment instruments accepted include Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Bankers Cheque, Bankers Pay Order, Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, and CDR.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Exen Crd Smc
AddressExen Crd Smc
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Upgradation Of Hajam Mohalla And Bagat Linkls Colony Seelu..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Upgradation Of Road From Sopore Tarzoo Main Road To Middle School..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Improvement Upgradation Of Road From Devak Hathal To Mandir Mankole Duarpur..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Upgradation Of Road From Masjid &#x0d Shareef To Onwards At Green..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627107687 - Imp Upgradation Of Road From Iqbal Colony Masjid To..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Upgradation Of Hajam Mohalla And Bagat Linkls Colony Seelu...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Upgradation Of Road From Sopore Tarzoo Main Road To Middle...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Improvement Upgradation Of Road From Devak Hathal To Mandir Mankole...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Upgradation Of Road From Masjid &#x0d Shareef To Onwards At...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627107687 - Imp Upgradation Of Road From Iqbal Colony Masjid...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More