Hajam Mohalla and Bagat Linkls Colony Seelu Civil Upgradation Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.49 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hajam Mohalla and Bagat Linkls Colony Seelu Civil Upgradation Project
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322276_2Tender Reference NumberNo- 89 of RnB-Sopore of 2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.49 L Tender LocationSopore , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHajam Mohalla and Bagat Linkls Colony Seelu Civil Upgradation Project
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322276_2
  • Tender Reference NumberNo- 89 of RnB-Sopore of 2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.49 L
  • Tender LocationSopore,Baramulla, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 01:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Upgradation Of Hajam Mohalla And Bagat Linkls Colony Seelu

This tender, identified by Tender ID **2026_PWDJK_322276_2** and Tender Reference Number **No- 89 of RnB-Sopore of 2026-2027**, is issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, through the Xen RNB Sopore. The tender is for **Civil Works** and specifically concerns the **Upgradation of Hajam Mohalla and Bagat Linkls Colony seelu** in Sopore. The estimated tender value is **₹4,49,300**, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹9,000**, payable to Xen RNB Sopore. The tender is an **Open Tender** with a single cover for submission. Bidders are required to submit a non-refundable tender fee of **₹200**. The work is expected to be completed within a **90-day period**, and bids will be valid for **120 days**. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period from **August 25, 2026, at 01:00 PM to September 07, 2026, at 04:00 PM**. Bid opening will take place on **September 08, 2026, at 12:00 PM** at RNB Sopore. Potential bidders must carefully review the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, which are available for download. The contract form is based on a percentage basis, and withdrawal of bids is allowed. Interested parties are advised to adhere strictly to all submission guidelines and deadlines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Rnb Sopore
AddressRnb Sopore
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627111222 Co Tile Path From Ho Shareef Ah Wani To Ho..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Haudd Tender

Upgradation And Improvement Of Road Surface Nho Engineer At Fazul Haq..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627107692 - Co Upgradation Of Lane From Mr To Dastegeer Colony..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Upgradation Of Qtr. No. 21, 23,379, 401,435, 497,498,515,516 F Various Blocks..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Upgradation Of Road From Steel Truss Bridge Nari Khanater To Mohalla..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627111222 Co Tile Path From Ho Shareef Ah Wani To...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Haudd Tender

Upgradation And Improvement Of Road Surface Nho Engineer At Fazul...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627107692 - Co Upgradation Of Lane From Mr To Dastegeer...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Upgradation Of Qtr. No. 21, 23,379, 401,435, 497,498,515,516 F Various...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Upgradation Of Road From Steel Truss Bridge Nari Khanater To...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More