Poonch Road Upgradation: Nari Khanater Bridge to Mohalla Qureshian Civil Works

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Poonch Road Upgradation: Nari Khanater Bridge to Mohalla Qureshian Civil Works
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322194_1Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No.91/2026-27 dated 25-8-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5 L Tender LocationPoonch , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePoonch Road Upgradation: Nari Khanater Bridge to Mohalla Qureshian Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322194_1
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No.91/2026-27 dated 25-8-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5 L
  • Tender LocationPoonch,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Upgradation Of Road From Steel Truss Bridge Nari Khanater To Mohalla Qureshian W.no 09 Via Mohalla Janjua,tehsil Haveli,district Poonch

The Executive Engineer PWD Division Poonch, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for the "Upgradation of road from Steel Truss Bridge Nari Khanater to Mohalla Qureshian W.No 09 via Mohalla Janjua, Tehsil Haveli, District Poonch." This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹5,00,000 and a contract type of "Tender" with a percentage form of contract. The work is to be completed within 30 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM, and submission is open from the same date and time until September 2, 2026, 04:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹600, payable to the Executive Engineer PWD Division Poonch at Poonch. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000 is required, payable to the Executive Engineer PWD Division Poonch at Poonch, and can be submitted through Bank Guarantee/CDR or EMD exemption is allowed. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer PWD Division Poonch. This tender has two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre Qualification.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Pwd Division Poonch
AddressExecutive Engineer Pwd Division Poonch
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq&#x0d &#x0d..read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq..read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq..read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq..read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq..read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq&#x0d &#x0d...read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More