| Tender Title | Road Improvement from Link Road to Fayaz Ah Razoor's House in Kadlabal Pampore | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_319154_41 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 82/2026-27 Dated 03-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.24 L | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,470 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rdddc2627107683 - Imp Of Road From Link Road To House Of Fayaz Ah Razoor And Others At Kadlabal Pulpar Pampore
This tender opportunity, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, specifically by the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, seeks to invite sealed bids for the "IMPROVEMENT OF ROAD FROM LINK ROAD TO HOUSE OF FAYAZ AH RAZOOR AND OTHERS AT KADLABAL PULPAR PAMPORE" (Tender ID: 2026_RDPR_319154_41; Tender Reference Number: e-NIT No. 82/2026-27 Dated 03-08-2026). This open tender, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹1,23,500 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,470, which is 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders must submit a Tender Fee of ₹200, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama via Demand Draft or CDR. The bid submission period commences on August 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Document downloads are available from August 3, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 5, 2026, 06:55 PM. Bids will be processed through a single cover system, encompassing all necessary documents including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format and other NIT-related documents in .pdf format. Further details regarding pre-qualification requirements and specific technical evaluation criteria are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rdddc2627107678 - Imp Of Road From Mushtaq Ahmad Ganie To Parvaiz..read more
Rdddc2627107689 - Imp Of Road From Main Road To House Of..read more
Rdddc2627107687 - Imp Upgradation Of Road From Iqbal Colony Masjid To..read more
Construction Of Lane From The 
 Main Road To Fayaz Ah...read more
Construction Of Lane From Link
 Road To House Of Fayaz Ahmad
..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category